Copyright © 2019 Uniquetags

Unique Tags

Monemvasias 3, 15125
Athens-Greece
Tel: +302106851559

 info@uniquetags.gr

  • Facebook - Black Circle

Follow us

Terms of use & privacy policy

Terms of use

The use as well as any purchases through the online store of Unique Tags imply acceptance of the terms of use. Unique Tags assumes no liability and does not guarantee the correctness and accuracy of the website content and any errors or inaccuracies that may occur due to technical or other reasons. The above applies to all other direct or indirect partners or other online stores that work with Unique Tags. We are committed for any error or inaccuracy that we are aware of, we will take all those necessary actions to correct them as soon as possible. Also for any email addresses, websites or web addresses of any of our partners websites that are in our online shop or not, we are not responsible for the accuracy of the information or its contents. It is clearly stated that all the content of our website www.uniquetags.gr is subjected to the terms of copyright law and is the intellectual and industrial property of Unique Tags and governed by national, community and international copyright law. Therefore, any reproduction, republication, copying, translation, modification of the entire contents or parts thereof is strictly prohibited without the prior written consent of Unique Tags.

 

Privacy policy

 

With this privacy statement, we clarify and define our commitment to the protection of your personal data. This statement describes the procedures by which we use and handle your personal data. Our company ensures, complies and is binded with the principles of the General Data Protection Regulation which relate to the data we receive from our customers-users through our website. Any change that may occur will be in this statement on this page.

 

Payments & transaction security

 

The entire online payment process uses the secure paypal platform. Our company will never know your card or account information. To pay for your order, our website redirects you to the PayPal website without ever contacting your credit / debit card details and data. Any information transferred by you through the use of an encrypted PayPal connection through these secure transactions.

In case of payment with your paypal account directly (without the use of credit / debit cards), the payment customer may disclose his or her information through the paypal platform to our paypal account. This is the usual and accepted way of paying via paypal, which remains secure in the paypal online payment.

 

Information we collect

 

When completing the contact form, we collect the following information:

 

•  Name and surname

•  E-mail address

•  Phone number (optional)

 

The information you provide us directly to our site is collected and used solely for communicating with you.

 

Information at the end of the order

 

When you complete your order on our site, we collect the data and information you provide to us and keep it in our system to process the entire order process. Those data are the following :

 

•  Name and surname

•  Address to send the order

•  E-mail address

•  Contact Phone

 

Email Registration Information

 

When subscribing to our newsletter, we collect the email address you provide us exclusively on our website for informational or promotional purposes of our products and services.

 

What we do with the information we collect

 

All information that is solely posted by you on our website either via e-mail or on the contact form or on the completion of the order or by any other means eg by telephone or e-mail is expressly and exclusively used for the needs of your service and the smooth process of ordering and informing you. Your information is held solely on our server and in no way do we exchange, lend, or notify them to a third party in order to be used for other advertising purposes or not.

 

Links to Third Party Websites

 

Links to third party websites may be contained on our site. If you click and sign in to those links, you should know that we have no control over these websites. We therefore bear no responsibility for the protection and privacy of the information you provide on these websites. This privacy statement is strictly for our particular site and we bear no responsibility for any damages or omissions of third parties not included in this privacy statement.

 

Use of cookies

 

Our site may be using "cookies". Cookies are small files that require your permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. If you agree, the file is added to your disk and then helps analyze traffic or inform you when you visit a website. Cookies allow online applications and websites to treat you as a unique visitor.

By using cookies, an application or website, it can customize its functions to suit your needs, knowing if it has already gathered information about your preferences, so as to show you want to see or not. We use cookies to record traffic and know which pages have more 'traffic'. This allows us to analyze the data on the traffic of our website, but also to improve it in order to adapt to the needs of our customers.

We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then remove the data from our system. In general, cookies allow us to offer you a better website experience, allowing us to keep track of which pages you consider useful and which you don’t. A cookie does not give us access to your computer or any personal information other than the data you choose to share with us.

It is your choice whether you accept or reject cookies. Most users automatically accept cookies, but you can change your computer's browser options to discard their use, but this can prevent you from optimizing the use of the site.

 

Data protection

 

Our company is ethically and legally bound to ensure the protection of your personal data. We follow all physical, electronic and administrative procedures so we can secure your personal data, electronically and not. We will not exchange, offer, sell, disclose, give your data to third parties without your approval unless there is a legal reason that binds us.

Your information will be held by us for as long as it is necessary and useful for your smooth service and information. Once we do not need them, they will be deleted from our records according to legal requirements. Our customers retain the right under the laws on the confidentiality of telecommunications, the rights to information and objection provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

 

Third party information

 

Information to third parties is shared only under the Privacy Act. (Law 2472/97).

 

Updating incorrect personal data

 

If any of your details are incorrect or incomplete, please contact us to correct them.

 

Copyright

 

By using the website www.uniquetags.gr it is agreed and acknowledged that you will not modify or use all or part of the software as well as photographs or other material provided for any other purpose or purposes beyond reasonable use of its purpose. It expressly agrees that in your knowledge or ignorance you will not cause any damage or alteration or challenge all or part of it.

The use of www.uniquetags.gr website is protected by all applicable copyright laws. It is clarified that under no circumstances we allow the modification and / or display of part or all of the website www.uniquetags.gr contents without our prior written consent. There are third-party trademarks on our website that are pending.